Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,300 AUD

Minimum deposit $39 AUD

Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$3.30 AUD
Min deposit
$39 AUD
Winnings cap
$6,500 AUD

Viperspin Casino Welcome Bonus: Terms and How It Works

The Viperspin Casino Welcome Bonus gives you a clear starting point, but the important part is understanding the wagering, eligible games and withdrawal rules before you play. Here’s the practical guide, with the maths worked out in plain English.

Viperspin Casino operates under two licences: Anjouan (Union of Comoros) licence ALSI-202411050-FI2 and Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence OGL/2024/373/0120. Transactions are processed through encrypted channels with TLS 1.3 and 256-bit encryption.

How the 100% welcome offer is put together

The welcome offer matches your deposit at 100%, up to $1,300 AUD. The minimum deposit for this specific bonus is $39 AUD. So, a $39 AUD deposit gives you a $39 AUD bonus, while a $1,300 AUD deposit reaches the maximum bonus amount.

TermWhat applies
Bonus match100% up to $1,300 AUD
Minimum deposit$39 AUD
Wagering requirement40× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet with bonus funds$3.30 AUD
Maximum winnings$6,500 AUD

The offer is mainly built around pokies. Table games, live games and scratch cards are excluded from the welcome bonus, so it’s worth keeping your bonus play within the eligible category. Because the offer is tied mainly to pokies, don’t assume every Games Online category contributes to the requirement.

The offer has two separate limits

The bonus amount can reach $1,300 AUD, while the maximum winnings figure is $6,500 AUD. Those are different rules: one limits the bonus credited, and the other limits the winnings available under the welcome offer.

40× wagering: the maths behind the requirement

The wagering requirement is 40× the deposit plus the bonus. In other words, add those two amounts together first, then multiply the result by 40. This refers to the total amount wagered, not a single bet.

DepositBonusDeposit plus bonus40× wagering total
$39 AUD$39 AUD$78 AUD$3,120 AUD
$500 AUD$500 AUD$1,000 AUD$40,000 AUD
$1,300 AUD$1,300 AUD$2,600 AUD$104,000 AUD

The first example is the smallest deposit that meets the offer’s minimum. At the top end, a $1,300 AUD deposit receives the full $1,300 AUD match, creating a $2,600 AUD deposit-plus-bonus figure. Multiplying that by 40 gives $104,000 AUD in wagering.

A practical way to approach this is to decide your entertainment budget before claiming the offer. The wagering target can be substantial, particularly when you take a larger bonus, and every spin still carries the normal risk of losing money.

Start with an amount you can affordThe bonus is optional entertainment, not extra spending money. Set your budget first, then choose a deposit that fits it and the wagering figure you’re comfortable working through.

Pokies are the main eligible games

The welcome bonus is aimed mainly at pokies rather than the full casino catalogue. Viperspin offers 643 pokies, along with roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, craps, keno, scratch cards and crash games. For bonus play, though, table games, live games and scratch cards are excluded.

That distinction matters because a game being available in the lobby does not automatically make it eligible for this offer. If you are working towards the wagering requirement, stay with the eligible pokies and keep the offer active while you play.

Use pokies as the main game type for welcome bonus play.
Do not use table games, live games or scratch cards for the requirement.
Keep each bet at or below $3.30 AUD while bonus funds are active.
Track your remaining bonus balance and wagering progress before requesting a withdrawal.

The wider catalogue comes from 86 software providers, with titles such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows and Starlight Princess. Those titles may be familiar, but the welcome bonus rules still decide whether a game is suitable for bonus wagering.

The $3.30 AUD bet limit and winnings cap

While bonus funds are being used, the maximum bet is $3.30 AUD. Treat this as a firm ceiling for each bet during the bonus period. A larger wager can put the bonus terms at risk, even if the game itself is one of the eligible pokies.

The welcome offer also has a maximum winnings figure of $6,500 AUD. This is separate from the wagering target: you can meet the wagering requirement and still need to account for the maximum winnings rule when calculating what may be available under the offer.

Keep bonus play within the stated limits

Use eligible pokies, keep bets at $3.30 AUD or less, and remember the $6,500 AUD maximum winnings rule. The welcome bonus does not remove the risk of losing your deposit.

The broader bonus terms also include a $65 AUD winnings cap for certain bonuses. When that separate rule applies, $65 AUD is available for withdrawal and any amount above the cap is kept by Viperspin. For the welcome offer itself, the relevant maximum winnings figure is $6,500 AUD.

What happens to the bonus when you request a Withdrawal

A Withdrawal changes the balance you can take with you. When you request one, the bonus-money balance is lost, and only the real-money balance is withdrawable. So, if your account contains both real money and bonus money, check the balance before submitting the request.

The general minimum withdrawal is $13 AUD. The weekly withdrawal limit is $2,800 AUD, while the monthly limit is $11,200 AUD. There is no win limit on withdrawals, although the welcome bonus winnings cap still applies to winnings connected to that offer.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$13 AUD
Weekly limit$2,800 AUD
Monthly limit$11,200 AUD
Processing timeWithin 48 hours
E-wallet and crypto wallet processing0-24 business hours

The general minimum deposit is $13 AUD, but that is different from the $39 AUD minimum attached to the welcome offer. If you are depositing specifically to receive the bonus, use the offer’s higher minimum rather than the general cashier minimum.

A practical Welcome Bonus Review should always include this balance rule. The headline match may look attractive, but it only makes sense if you understand what happens when you cash out and how much wagering is required first.

How to register and get ready to use the offer

Registration is straightforward. You need an email address, a password and a currency selection. Australian players can select AUD, which is one of the nine supported currencies.

  1. Enter your email addressUse an email address you can access, as it forms part of your account details.
  2. Create your passwordChoose a password and keep your login information confidential.
  3. Select AUDChoose Australian dollars if you want your account and deposits handled in AUD.
  4. Confirm the account conditionsConfirm that you are at least 18 and have not self-excluded from similar services in the last 12 months, then accept the terms and conditions.
  5. Click Sign UpAfter registration, make a deposit of at least $39 AUD if the welcome offer is available for your account.

Only one account is permitted per person, household, postal address, IP address, email address and device. Duplicate accounts can lead to the loss of bonuses, free bets and winnings earned from those bonuses, so use one set of account details from the start.

Set your play limit before depositing

Deposit limits and self-exclusion tools are available. Using a limit before bonus play begins can make it easier to keep the deposit, wagering and session within your personal budget.

Support and account security while using the bonus

If you need help with the offer, live chat and email support are available 24/7. Support is offered in English, Spanish and Portuguese. That gives you a way to ask about the bonus balance, wagering progress or a withdrawal request at any time.

Viperspin uses TLS 1.3 with 256-bit encryption, with secure channels used for financial transactions. Payment card credentials are not stored or processed on its servers. You are still responsible for keeping your username, password and account information private, and logging out after each session is a sensible habit.

For anyone searching for Viperspin Australia, the main takeaway is simple: the welcome bonus can add up to $1,300 AUD, but it comes with a 40× deposit-plus-bonus wagering requirement, a $3.30 AUD maximum bet and specific game restrictions. Read those figures as part of the offer, not as fine print to skip.

Ready to check the numbers?Work out your deposit, bonus and wagering total before you start. That small calculation makes the offer much easier to manage.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much is the Viperspin Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $1,300 AUD. The minimum deposit for this offer is $39 AUD.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the deposit plus the bonus. For example, a $39 AUD deposit and $39 AUD bonus create a $78 AUD total, making the wagering target $3,120 AUD.

Which games can I use for the welcome bonus?

Eligible games are mainly pokies. Table games, live games and scratch cards are excluded from the welcome bonus.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum bet while bonus funds are active is $3.30 AUD.

What is the maximum winnings amount?

The welcome bonus winnings cap is $6,500 AUD. Certain other bonuses carry a separate $65 AUD cap.

What happens to my bonus if I request a withdrawal?

The bonus-money balance is lost when you request a withdrawal. Only the real-money balance is withdrawable.

What is the minimum deposit for the bonus?

The welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of $39 AUD. The general minimum deposit is $13 AUD, which is separate from the offer requirement.

Can I use AUD for my account?

Yes. AUD is one of the nine supported currencies, so Australian players can select Australian dollars during registration.

OperatorOMNT Limited
Established2021
Games643
Providers86