Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,300 AUD

Minimum deposit $39 AUD

Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$3.30 AUD
Min deposit
$39 AUD
Winnings cap
$6,500 AUD

Viperspin Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Codes and Free Spins

Viperspin Casino bonuses include a 100% deposit match, loyalty levels and promotions for Australian players. Here’s how the welcome offer works, how to calculate wagering and what to check before using a Promo Code or Free Spins.

Viperspin Casino operates under two licences: Anjouan (Union of Comoros) licence ALSI-202411050-FI2 and Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence OGL/2024/373/0120. Transactions are processed through encrypted channels with TLS 1.3 and 256-bit encryption.

Welcome bonus: the match amount, deposit and how it works

The main offer is a 100% match up to $1,300 AUD. The minimum deposit for this promotion is $39 AUD. So, a $100 deposit can receive a $100 bonus, while a $1,300 deposit reaches the maximum bonus amount. Depositing more does not increase the match beyond that ceiling.

There is an important difference between the ordinary deposit minimum and the bonus minimum. The minimum deposit for payments is $13 AUD, while the welcome offer starts at $39 AUD. Choosing AUD as your account currency keeps the figures straightforward for Australian play.

TermDetails
Match100%
Maximum bonus$1,300 AUD
Minimum deposit for the offer$39 AUD
Minimum deposit for payments$13 AUD
  1. Choose your deposit amountWork out how much you want to deposit and remember that the promotional threshold is $39 AUD.
  2. Use the right currencyAUD is one of the supported currencies, so you can plan the offer without converting your deposit.
  3. Add a code if you have oneThe optional Promo Code field can be used during registration or when making a deposit.
  4. Keep the bonus rules beside youBefore playing, check the wagering formula, maximum bet, eligible games and winnings cap that apply to the promotion.
Set your budget before you claimDecide your deposit amount first, then check that the bonus conditions fit the way you want to play.

Wagering rules: calculate the 40× requirement before you play

The welcome bonus has a wagering requirement of 40× the deposit plus the bonus. That means you add the two amounts together before applying the multiplier. It is worth doing the maths before you start, because a matching bonus also increases the wagering figure.

ExampleCalculationWagering figure
$39 deposit($39 deposit + $39 bonus) × 40$3,120
$100 deposit($100 deposit + $100 bonus) × 40$8,000
$1,300 deposit($1,300 deposit + $1,300 bonus) × 40$104,000

The first example shows the smallest deposit that can meet the welcome offer threshold. The second is a simpler round-number example. The third reaches the maximum bonus amount, so the calculation uses the full $1,300 match.

Eligible bonus play is mainly on pokies. Table games, live games and scratch cards are excluded from the welcome bonus. The maximum bet while bonus funds are active is $3.30 AUD, so keep each wager at or below that amount while working through the requirement.

RuleTerm
Wagering40× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet with bonus funds$3.30 AUD
Welcome bonus winnings cap$6,500 AUD
Some other bonus winnings caps$65 AUD

Bonus money and real money are treated separately

When you make a Withdrawal, the bonus money balance is lost. Only the real money balance can be withdrawn. Some bonuses also apply a $65 AUD winnings cap; where that rule applies, $65 AUD is available for withdrawal and any amount above it is kept by Viperspin.

No deposit bonus: how to assess this type of promotion

A No Deposit Bonus is a different format from a deposit match. It starts with a promotional reward rather than a qualifying cash deposit, and the reward may be bonus cash or Free Spins. The important part is the specific set of rules attached to that reward.

Before using any promotion of this kind, check the eligible games, wagering requirement, maximum bet, winnings cap and the conditions for turning bonus winnings into real money. Do not automatically apply the welcome bonus formula to a separate offer. For Viperspin Casino, the deposit-based welcome offer is the promotion with the full terms set out above.

Check whether the reward is bonus cash, Free Spins or another benefit.
Confirm which games contribute to the promotion.
Work out the wagering amount before accepting the reward.
Look for any maximum bet and winnings cap.
Check what happens to bonus funds when you request a Withdrawal.

Promo Code: where to enter it and what to check

A Promo Code can be entered in two places: during registration or when making a deposit. The field is optional, so you can add a code when a particular promotion gives you one.

  1. Keep the code exactHave the promotional code ready and enter it as provided, including any letters or numbers.
  2. Choose the entry pointUse the optional field during registration, or enter the code when making your deposit.
  3. Review the promotion attached to itCheck the reward, wagering, maximum bet, eligible games and winnings cap before you play.
  4. Use one clear set of termsIf more than one promotion is available, make sure you understand which offer the code applies to before continuing.

A code is simply the way a promotion is applied. It does not replace the promotion’s terms. The useful habit is to record the exact conditions before making a deposit, especially when the offer includes bonus funds.

Free Spins: what to check before using them

Free Spins are usually tied to particular pokies, rather than being available across every game. When a promotion uses them, check the eligible title or titles, the number of spins, the value of each spin and how long the reward can be used.

The most important detail is what happens to winnings from the spins. A promotion may connect those winnings to wagering, a maximum bet or a winnings cap. Read those points together instead of focusing only on the number of spins.

  • Which pokies can be played with the Free Spins?
  • How many spins are included?
  • Does the resulting balance need wagering?
  • Is there a maximum bet while using the reward?
  • Is there a winnings cap or a withdrawal condition?

Free Spins and deposit matches are separate rewards

A Free Spins promotion can have its own game and wagering rules. Treat it as a separate offer rather than assuming the 100% deposit match conditions apply.

Loyalty levels and the weekly tournament: extra ways promotions can work

The loyalty programme has 20 levels based on points accumulated. Level 1 begins at 0 points, while Level 20 reaches the highest listed band of 26,214,400 to 52,428,800 points. Your level is therefore linked to the points band you reach.

LevelPoints
Level 10-100
Level 2100-200
Level 3200-400
Level 4400-800
Level 5800-1,600
Level 61,600-3,200
Level 73,200-6,400
Level 86,400-12,800
Level 912,800-25,600
Level 1025,600-51,200
Level 1151,200-102,400
Level 12102,400-204,800
Level 13204,800-409,600
Level 14409,600-819,200
Level 15819,200-1,638,400
LevelPoints
Level 161,638,400-3,276,800
Level 173,276,800-6,553,600
Level 186,553,600-13,107,200
Level 1913,107,200-26,214,400
Level 2026,214,400-52,428,800

Australian players can also take part in the weekly Cashback Tournament. The tournament is a separate promotion from the welcome match and loyalty levels, so check its own conditions before treating it as part of your bonus plan.

Pick the promotion that suits your playA deposit match, loyalty points and a tournament work in different ways. Compare the conditions with your budget before choosing which one to use.

Bonus play and account care: keep your eligibility straightforward

You must be at least 18 to use the service. One account is permitted per person, household, postal address, IP address, email address and device. Duplicate accounts can lead to forfeiture of bonuses, free bets and winnings earned from those bonuses.

Keep your username, password and account information confidential, and log out after each session. Contact details can be updated through My Account management or Customer Services. If you need help with a promotion, live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English, Spanish and Portuguese.

Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits and self-exclusion. Set a deposit limit before claiming a promotion if you want a firm spending boundary, and treat bonus play as entertainment with real financial risk.

Bonuses FAQs

What is the Viperspin Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $1,300 AUD. The minimum deposit for the offer is $39 AUD.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The welcome promotion requires a minimum deposit of $39 AUD. The general minimum deposit for payments is $13 AUD.

How is the welcome bonus wagering calculated?

The requirement is 40× the deposit plus the bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 base, giving a wagering figure of $8,000.

What is the maximum bet while using bonus funds?

The maximum bet is $3.30 AUD while bonus funds are active.

Which games are eligible for the welcome bonus?

Eligible games are mainly pokies. Table games, live games and scratch cards are excluded from the welcome bonus.

Can I enter a Promo Code?

Yes. Promo codes can be entered during registration or when making a deposit. The code’s own promotion terms should be checked before play.

What happens to bonus money when I request a Withdrawal?

The bonus money balance is lost when you make a withdrawal. Only the real money balance can be withdrawn.

How does the loyalty programme work?

It has 20 levels based on accumulated points. Level 1 covers 0-100 points, and Level 20 covers 26,214,400-52,428,800 points.

What should I check before using Free Spins?

Check the eligible pokies, number and value of spins, wagering conditions, maximum bet, winnings cap and any withdrawal rules attached to that promotion.

Who can help with bonus questions?

Live chat and email support are available 24/7. Support is offered in English, Spanish and Portuguese.

OperatorOMNT Limited
Established2021
Games643
Providers86